This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the manner in which your data is collected, stored and used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully. By visiting CricHeroes’s website/applications you expressly give us consent to use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access CricHeroes website or mobile applications.

Note: Our privacy policy may change at any time without prior notification. To make sure that you are aware of any changes, kindly review the policy periodically. This Privacy Policy shall apply uniformly to CricHeroes desktop website and CricHeroes mobile applications.

General

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by CricHeroes will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services and products and this Privacy Policy.

Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about CricHeroes and its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc.

We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

Personal Information

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, mobile number, and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on CricHeroes.

When you browse through CricHeroes desktop website (and not the mobile apps), we may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

Use of Personal Information

We use personal information (mainly your name and mobile number) to uniquely identify yourself as a player. We use it to provide you with services and products you explicitly requested for, measure your interest in our services, inform you about matches, tournaments, booking services, updates, customise your experience, detect and protect us against error, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.

Primarily we use this data to customise your experience at CricHeroes, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. CricHeroes uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Links to Other Sites

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. CricHeroes is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security

CricHeroes has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Consent

By using CricHeroes and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on CricHeroes in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Abhishek Desai
Co-Founder
CricHeroes Pvt. Ltd.
Email: abhishek@cricheroes.in